Exterior rendering of Ben Zion 4 in Netanya, generated from the official permit elevations
Exterior rendering of Ben Zion 4 in Netanya, generated from the official permit elevations

New developmentBen Zion

Ben Zion 4, Netanya

בן ציון 4, נתניה

Delivery 20287 homes

WhatsApp
Discover
homes
7
permit approved
Jul 2026
delivery
2028

The project

Ben Zion 4, Netanya

Ben Zion 4 is a seven apartment residential building approved in the Ben Zion quarter of central Netanya. The Netanya local planning committee approved local plan Nat/Mk/547/56, registered as 408-1509934, on 16 July 2026. The developer named on the plan is Meir Sasi Development and Investments Ltd, company number 512120924, a Netanya company whose current residential flagship is G TOWER Netanya, a 31 floor tower in the Park HaYam East district. The building appendix is signed by architect Ilan Epstein, whose Netanya practice works mainly on urban renewal in the city.

The approved drawings place one apartment on each of the seven residential floors, above a ground level entrance and its gardens, with a roof apartment set back at 28.70 m behind a roof terrace. Every residential floor carries a balcony on the Ben Zion Street facade. The plot measures 19.90 m along the street by 25.15 m deep, and the building stands behind a 4 m front setback planted with trees.

Parking is filed on a single basement level: 14 car spaces, one accessible space, one motorcycle bay, and a store for seven bicycles at ground level, which meets the 2016 national parking standard for seven dwellings. The plot is zoned residential D under the Nat/547 Netanya master plan. The local committee deposited the plan for public review on 4 May 2026 and approved it two months later.

Central Netanya puts daily services within walking distance and the shoreline about 20 minutes away on foot. Netanya Central Bus Station stands 1.2 km north, the coastal line railway station 1.5 km east, Ofer HaSharon Mall 1.1 km north-east, and Kikar HaAtzmaut with the cliff top promenade 1.4 km north-west. Approval on 16 July 2026 places the project at the start of its build cycle: appeals clear around October 2026, works start in November 2026, the structure reaches weather tight in July 2027, and keys follow in mid 2028. Prices, floor areas and a sales channel have not been published yet; Meir Sasi takes calls on *9630 for its Netanya projects.

The addressBen Zion St 4, Ben Zion, Netanyaרחוב בן ציון 4

Exterior rendering of Ben Zion 4 in Netanya, generated from the official permit elevations

Timeline

From permit to keys

Currently: appeals cleared, Oct 2026

  1. Apr 2026Sales launch
  2. Jul 2026Building permit
  3. Oct 2026Appeals clearedWe are here
  4. Nov 2026Construction start
  5. Jul 2027Structure complete
  6. Mar 2028Finishing works
  7. Jul 2028Delivery

Features

Why Ben Zion 4

  • Seven apartments, one on each residential floor
  • Local plan Nat/Mk/547/56, registered 408-1509934, approved on 16 July 2026
  • Balcony on the Ben Zion Street facade at every residential level
  • Roof apartment set back at 28.70 m behind a roof terrace
  • 14 parking spaces, one accessible space and a bicycle store on a single basement level
  • Plot of 19.90 m by 25.15 m with a 4 m planted front setback
  • Drawings by architect Ilan Epstein, a Netanya practice active in urban renewal
  • Residential D zoning under the Nat/547 Netanya master plan
Talk to an advisor

Location

Ben Zion

Netanya, Center District

The address

Ben Zion St 4, Ben Zion, Netanya

רחוב בן ציון 4

Get directions

Around the address

  • Kikar HaAtzmaut and the cliff top promenade1.4 km north-west
  • Argaman Beach and the Mediterranean1.6 km south-west
  • Netanya Central Bus Station1.2 km north
  • Netanya railway station1.5 km east
  • Ofer HaSharon Mall1.1 km north-east
  • Laniado Hospital in Kiryat Sanz2.6 km north
  • Netanya Academic College2 km south-east

The developer

Meir Sasi Development and Investments Ltd

Meir Sasi Development and Investments Ltd is registered under company number 512120924 and works from Netanya. On its own site the company presents G TOWER East Park, two towers of 31 floors with 133 apartments in the Park HaYam East district, as the residential project it currently has in marketing.

Company registration512120924
  • Meir Sasi Development and Investments Ltd, developer
  • Ilan Epstein, architect

The essentials

Ben Zion 4, Netanya, in facts

Address
Ben Zion St 4, Netanya
Neighborhood
Ben Zion
District
Center District
Status
New development
Homes
7
Building permit
Jul 2026
Delivery
Jul 2028
Developer
Meir Sasi Development and Investments Ltd
Company registration
512120924

Contact

Interested in Ben Zion 4?

Receive the full brochure: floor plans, availability and pricing.

Request the brochure